Fairzina Christina Cornwell[1, 2, 3]

Female 1827 - 1893  (66 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Fairzina Christina Cornwell 
    Born 9 Jan 1827  Royalton, Niagara, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Jul 1835 
    Endowed (LDS) 11 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 9 Apr 1893  McCammon, Bannock, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 11 Apr 1893  McCammon, Bannock, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I23583  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Lemuel Cornwell 
    Mother Susan Emeline Darling 
    Sealed P (LDS) 12 May 1981  SEATT Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5937  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William Seely Lish,   b. 9 Nov 1824, Minisink, Orange, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Jul 1896, McCammon, Bannock, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married 9 Jan 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 11 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. George Tye Lish,   b. 3 Jan 1847, Saint Joseph, Buchanan, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Henry Doctor Lish,   b. 10 Mar 1849, Kanesville (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Albert James Lish,   b. 17 Jan 1851, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Harriet Ann Lish,   b. 31 Oct 1853, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. William Seely Lish, Jr.,   b. 22 Oct 1855, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Hyrum Peola Lish,   b. 8 Mar 1857, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Charlotte Loretta Lish,   b. 29 Dec 1859, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Ann Marie Lish,   b. 12 Apr 1861, Huntsville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     9. Charles Edmond Lish,   b. 12 May 1863, Huntsville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     10. Aleta Wealtha Lish,   b. 12 Oct 1865, Huntsville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     11. Anelta Adaleide Lish,   b. 12 Sep 1868, Huntsville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F10984  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 9 Jan 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 342
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol. 11, pp 680 - 682

      NAME VARIANT: Parrosina CORMWALL

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol. 11, pp 680 - 682.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 342.

    3. [S23759] .