Ann Drummond[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1812 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ann Drummond 
    Born 20 Mar 1812  , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I23085  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Mother Elizabeth Drummond 
    Family ID F14786  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family David Able,   b. 30 Jun 1809, , , Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5051  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 336
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 1, p 68
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, p 12-13

      NAME VARIANT: Hannah

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, p 12-13.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 1, p 68.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 336.

    4. [S23261] .