Mariah Hudson[1, 2, 3]

Female 1818 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mariah Hudson 
    Born Jan 1818 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I22899  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 344
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Vol 3, pp 1834-1835

      NAME VARIANT: Marie

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Vol 3, pp 1834-1835.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 344.

    3. [S23075] .