Christopher Bellarby[1, 2, 3]

Male 1799 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Christopher Bellarby 
    Born 16 Jul 1799  , Yorkshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 8 May 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 16 May 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I22468  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Thomas Bellarby 
    Mother Margaret Bellarby (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 17 May 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F14516  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 58
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, p 631

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Patriarchal Blessing, 1 Jul 1845, by William Smith, 1p

      NAME VARIANT: BELLARLY
      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 1796

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 58.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, p 631.

    3. [S22643] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.