William Nixon[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1786 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Nixon 
    Born 27 Feb 1786  Leek, Staffordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I22386  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Margaret Kensey,   b. 19 Oct 1782 
    Children 
     1. George Nixon,   b. 16 Aug 1818, Valenciennes, Nord, France Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jan 1854, Fillmore, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 35 years)
     2. Stephen Nixon,   b. 27 Mar 1807, , Malta Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Mar 1893, Milo, Bonneville, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years)
    Family ID F14475  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1ST: Block 2, Lot 68, 1/4 acre pt N 1/2
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register pg 267

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70,s Records, p 544
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 32, p 728

      NAME VARIANT: William WIXON

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, s, p 544.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 32, p 728.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), pg 267.

    4. [S22561]