Johnson G. Bentley[1, 2, 3]

Male 1811 - 1882  (~ 70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Johnson G. Bentley 
    Born Jun 1811  Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Mar 1882  Magnolia, Harrison, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2238  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Thomas Bentley 
    Mother Abigail Wheeler 
    Family ID F2047  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 17 Lot 2

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 1, p 49
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, p 352

      NAME VARIANT: Johnson G. BENTLEY; Johnson BENTLY

      FATHER NAME VARIANT: Thomas BENTLY

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, p 352.

    2. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , Vol 1, p 49.

    3. [S2345] .