Pauline Turner[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1803 - 1844  (41 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Pauline Turner 
    Born 25 May 1803  , , Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1840 
    Died 4 Nov 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I22066  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Turner 
    Mother Sarah Hardman 
    Family ID F14280  Group Sheet

    Family Fielding Garr,   b. 19 Aug 1794, , Madison, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Jun 1855, Antelope Island, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Married 11 Nov 1819 
    Children 
     1. John Turner Garr,   b. 19 Jul 1827, Richmond, Wayne, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Oct 1900, Millville, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
     2. William Henry Garr,   b. 16 Aug 1831, Richmond, Wayne, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Nov 1876, Millville, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 45 years)
     3. Abel W. Garr,   b. 1834, , , Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Caroline Martin Garr,   b. 7 Jul 1836, Richmond, Wayne, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Nov 1912  (Age 76 years)
     5. Sarah Ann Garr,   b. 24 Sep 1838, Richmond, Wayne, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Mary Virginia Garr,   b. 27 Jul 1840, Richmond, Wayne, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Benjamin Garr,   b. 21 May 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Nov 1919, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
     8. Nancy Garr,   b. 17 Oct 1822, Richmond, Wayne, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Apr 1900, Holden, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years)
    Family ID F920  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 4 Nov 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORD:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, pp 4-5
      Nauvoo Death Record (41y 5m 11d)
      Nauvoo Sexton List

      DEATH DATE VARIANT: 4 August 1844

      NAME VARIANT: Paulina

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, pp 4-5.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, (41y 5m 11d).

    3. [S235] USA - Illinois - Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846, List.

    4. [S22241]