Almira Oakley[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1792 - 1874  (82 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Almira Oakley 
    Born 30 May 1792 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Nov 1874  Scipio, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I21964  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Artemus Millet,   b. 11 Sep 1790, Westmoreland, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Nov 1874, Scipio, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Married 20 Apr 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F8753  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 20 Apr 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p. 58
      Nauvoo Mariage, p. 55
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, 11830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 69

      NAME VARIANT: Almira OKELY

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, 11830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 69.

    2. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, , p. 55.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p. 58.

    4. [S22139]

    5. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, p. 46.