Eliza Wilder[1, 2, 3]

Female 1808 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eliza Wilder 
    Born 16 Oct 1808  Belchertown, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Person ID I21862  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Chauncey Wilder 
    Mother Sally Wilder (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F14178  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Samuel Oliver Holmes,   b. 6 Jan 1807, Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 6 Oct 1849 
    Children 
     1. Hyram Holmes,   b. 15 Oct 1831, Alexander, Genesee, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Mary Holmes,   b. 1832, , , Rhode Island, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Oliver Holmes,   b. 19 Jan 1835, Darien, Genesee, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. George W. Holmes,   b. 20 Sep 1837, Lapeer, Lapeer, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Ellen Holmes,   b. 15 May 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F14055  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 18, p 383
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 1784-1785

      NAME VARIANT: GILDER

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 6, pp 1784-1785.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 18, p 383.

    3. [S22037] .