Jepthal Holden[1, 2, 3]

Male 1835 - 1845  (9 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jepthal Holden 
    Born 17 Oct 1835  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 12 May 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 14 Nov 1949  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Jan 1950  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I21721  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joshua Holden,   b. 7 Jan 1800, , Montgomery, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Apr 1862, Nephi, Juab, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years) 
    Mother Mary Talley,   b. 7 Jan 1803, , Lincoln, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 23 Sep 1819 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 May 1950  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4958  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 17 Oct 1835 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 12 May 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 23, p 506
      Nauvoo Death Records, Died at age 9 Yrs. 5 Mo. 12 Days, p 17


      NAME VARIANT: Jeptha (JEPTHAW)

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 23, p 506.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , Died at age 9 Yrs. 5 Mo. 12 Days, p 17.

    3. [S21896]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.