Margaret Loscham[1, 2]

Female 1795 - 1893  (98 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Margaret Loscham 
    Born 29 May 1795  Croston, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Jul 1893  Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I21273  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Robert Loscham,   b. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Elizabeth Christopher,   b. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F13595  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Ralph Pearson,   b. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 1841 
    Married 18 Apr 1814  Leyland, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 29 Jun 1977  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Family ID F13893  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Robinson 
    Family ID F3834  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 5, pp 3110-3114

      NAME VARIANT: Margaret LOXHAM

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 5, pp 3110-3114.

    2. [S21448] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.