Charles MacKey[1, 2, 3]

Male 1840 - 1843  (~ 3 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Charles MacKey 
    Born Feb 1840 
    Gender Male 
    Died 9 Oct 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I20861  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 9 Oct 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records, Died at age 3 years 8 months
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Vol 10
      Nauvoo Deaths and Burials, p 23

      VARIANT NAME: Meakey

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, s, Vol 10.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , Died at age 3 years 8 months.

    3. [S21031] .