William Culbertson Gallaher[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1807 - 1867  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Culbertson Gallaher 
    Born 16 Jan 1807  , Wilkes, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 25 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 5 Dec 1867 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Oct 1967 
    Person ID I20391  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James S. Gallaher,   b. 1782, , Wilkes, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. , Caldwell, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Frances Culbertson,   b. 19 Oct 1783, , Rowan, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Of Tooele, Tooele, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1800  , , Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 5 Dec 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F36185  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Elizabeth Orton,   b. 4 Oct 1808, , Rowan, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Jun 1837  (Age 28 years) 
    Family ID F13421  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball: Block 12, 1/3 acre in S/part

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Registers, p 65
      High Priest, p 51
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17, pp 604-605
      70's Ordained before 1850, LDS Archives, p 178

      NAME VARIANT: GALAHER

  • Sources 
    1. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, , p 51.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17, pp 604-605.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), s, p 65.

    4. [S100] LDS - Seventies Ordained Before 1850, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives), , LDS Archives, p 178.

    5. [S20561] .