Israel Herriman[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Israel Herriman 
    Born 13 Jun 1813  Hempstead, Nassau, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I20091  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William B. Herriman,   b. Abt 1788, Hempstead, Nassau, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Mary Herriman (Mrs.),   b. Abt 1784,   d. 30 Jul 1822, Hempstead, Nassau, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 38 years) 
    Married 13 Feb 1812  Hempstead, Nassau, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    • VARIANT PLACE: Hampstead, New York
    Family ID F13272  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Sabira Herriman (Mrs.),   b. 2 Mar 1829 
    Family ID F5438  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register 309
      70's Record, p 331
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, p 446

      NAME VARIANT: HARRIMAN, AERRIMAN

      BIRTH: VARIANT PLACE: Hampstead, New York

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 331.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, p 446.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), 309.

    4. [S20261] .