Clarinda Graves[1, 2, 3]

Female 1797 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Clarinda Graves 
    Born 8 Mar 1797  Granville, Washington, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 3 Nov 1830  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 25 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I19962  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Daniel Stanton,   b. 28 May 1795, Manlius, Onondaga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Oct 1872, Panaca, Lincoln, Nevada, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Married 16 Mar 1816/1818 
    Children 
     1. Harriet Lovina Stanton,   b. 31 May 1827, Mayfield, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Melinda Elizabeth Stanton,   b. 31 Mar 1823, Mayfield, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F767  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 63
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 18,pp 938-939

      VARIANT NAME: Clarina GRAVES

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 18,pp 938-939.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 63.

    3. [S20132]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.