Peter Nicol[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1800 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Peter Nicol 
    Born 5 Nov 1800  , Guernsey, Channel Islands Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 25 Mar 1980  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I19870  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Nicol 
    Sealed P (LDS) 31 Mar 1989  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F13140  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 275
      70's Record, p 542
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 32, p 665

      NAME VARIANT: NICOLL, NICHOLL

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 542.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 32, p 665.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 275.

    4. [S20040]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.