Martha Pulham[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1779 - 1865  (86 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Martha Pulham 
    Born 4 Jun 1779  Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 15 Aug 1865  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I19316  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Pulham 
    Mother Sara Pulham (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F12815  Group Sheet

    Family Thomas Browett,   b. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 30 Nov 1812  Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 14 Jun 1978  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Children 
     1. Daniel Browett,   b. 18 Dec 1810, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1848, Tragedy Spring, Amador, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 37 years)
     2. Martha R. Browett,   b. 22 Jun 1819, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Oct 1904, , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years)
    Family ID F2883  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 15 Aug 1865 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 99
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 3
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 499-501


      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 499-501

      NAME VARIANT: Martha PULLIN
      Martha PULLER

      FATHER: William PULLIN
      MOTHER: Sara


      BIRTH: Variant place: Dukesbury, Gloucestershire, England

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 499-501.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 3.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 99.

    4. [S19486]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.