Keziah Paddox[1, 2, 3]

Female 1784 - Bef 1883  (< 98 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Keziah Paddox 
    Born 15 Mar 1784  , Jefferson, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Bef 1883  , Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 16 Jun 1981  [4
    Person ID I19289  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 12 Apr 2013 

    Father William Paddox 
    Mother Sarah Little 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 May 1948 
    Family ID F12803  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Simeon Hendrickson,   b. 7 Mar 1783, , Washington, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1855, Pottawattamie, Iowa USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married 25 Mar 1805  Washington, Mason, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 16 May 1991  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Children 
     1. Jordan P. Hendrickson,   b. 8 Jan 1809, , Washington, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 1890  (Age < 80 years)
     2. Elizabeth Ann Hendrickson,   b. 23 Oct 1813, Springfield, Washington, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Aug 1891, Fairview, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years)
    Last Modified 12 Apr 2013 
    Family ID F12802  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple endowment Register, p 151
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 333 and Vol 22, p 232

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Patriarchal Blessing,Vol 4, p 109



      VARIANT NAME: Kassiah

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 333 and Vol 22, p 232.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 151.

    3. [S19459] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.