Hannah Parsons[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1798 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Parsons 
    Born 28 Apr 1798  Northumberland, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Sep 1911  [7
    Died , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I18942  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Benjamin Parsons 
    Mother Elizabeth Phillips 
    Sealed P (LDS) 20 Oct 1965  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12497  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Warren Peck,   b. 30 Dec 1786, Berlin, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Feb 1836, Locke, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 49 years) 
    Married 1820  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    • VARIANT DATE: 1830
    Children 
     1. Thorit Peck,   b. 30 May 1826, Locke, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Feb 1858, Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 31 years)
    Family ID F12639  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Ebenezer Page,   b. 7 Oct 1807, Waterville, Oneida, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1831  , Lorain, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12640  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Nathaniel Riggs,   b. 5 Aug 1798, Newport, Campbell, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Jan 1869, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married 1838  , , Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 12 Jun 1996  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Children 
     1. Elizabeth Riggs,   b. Abt 1839, , , Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F12375  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 4 James Mattison Hendricks 
    Married 2 Apr 1852  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12641  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 2 Apr 1852 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 90
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, pp 975-976
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 5, pp 2725-2726

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Mormon Redress Petitions, p 308

      NAME VARIANT: Hannah PEARSONS

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 5, pp 2725-2726.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, pp 975-976.

    3. [S40] Book - Mormon Redress Petitions - Documents of the 1833-1838 Missouri Conflict, Johnson, Clark V., Editor, (Religious Studies Center Monograph Series, Vol 16, Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah), s, p 308.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 90.

    5. [S19112] .

    6. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Utah, Great Salt Lake, #64.

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.