Maria Giller[1]

Female 1815 - 1891  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maria Giller 
    Born 10 Jan 1815  Lower Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 8 Oct 1891  Layton, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Feb 1940  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Baptized (LDS) 12 May 1992  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I18941  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father George Giller 
    Mother Maria Giller (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 27 Jan 1993  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12638  Group Sheet

    Family John Hodson,   b. 10 Jan 1808, Lower Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Oct 1891, Layton, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 10 Jan 1834  Pendleton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 18 Apr 1863 
    Children 
     1. William Hodson,   b. 18 Sep 1834, Lower Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Apr 1917, Marriott, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years)
     2. Elizabeth Hodson,   b. 20 Jan 1836, Lower Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Ann Hodson,   b. 12 Apr 1837, Lower Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Hodson,   b. 22 May 1840, Lower Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. James Hodson,   b. 20 Sep 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Sep 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 0 years)
     6. John Hyrum Hodson,   b. 18 Oct 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Nov 1932, Plain City, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years)
     7. Thomas Heber Hodson,   b. 10 Nov 1846, Washington, Clark, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Mary Jane Hodson,   b. 22 Mar 1848, Washington, Clark, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     9. Sarah Ellen Hodson,   b. 16 Mar 1850, Washington, Clark, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     10. Joseph Ephraim Hodson,   b. 18 May 1851, Washington, Clark, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     11. Moses Alma Hodson,   b. 1 Mar 1853, Washington, Clark, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     12. Ruth Rebecca Hodson,   b. 12 Feb 1855, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     13. Jeddiah Richard Hodson,   b. 9 Feb 1859, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F12637  Group Sheet

  • Notes 

    • BIRTH: VARIANT DATE: 19 Jan 1815

      VARIANT NAME: Mariah Gillard

  • Sources 
    1. [S19111]

    2. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.