Reuben Barton[1, 2]

Male 1812 - 1896  (~ 83 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Reuben Barton 
    Born Oct 1812  Westford, Chittenden, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1896  , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 31 Oct 1992  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 8 Jan 1993  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I18819  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Almera W. Johnson,   b. Oct 1812,   d. 26 Mar 1896  (Age ~ 83 years) 
    Married 16 Nov 1845 
    Family ID F12591  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 106 Lot 4 NE/4
      Nauvoo : Block 158 Lot 2 E/3

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 48

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      "A Brief Sketch of the Life of Almera Woodward Johnson Smith Barton, Sister of Patriarch Benjamin F. Johnson, by grandniece Rose A. Openshaw, January 1958, 3p

      NAME VARIANT: James Reuben BARTON
      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: Almera Woodward JOHNSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 48.

    2. [S18988]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.