Ezra Jacob Barnard[1, 2]

Male 1830 - 1903  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ezra Jacob Barnard 
    Born 8 Jul 1830  Barrington, Yates, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 16 Jan 1903 
    Baptized (LDS) 8 Sep 1992  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 8 Nov 1994  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I18780  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Porter Barnard, Sr.,   b. 28 Jan 1804, New Hartford, Oneida, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1874, , Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Mother Eliza Ann Wyckoff,   b. 13 Dec 1806, , Tompkins, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Nov 1884, , Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Married 31 Aug 1826  Ulysses, Tompkins, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 23 Jan 1969  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3617  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Harriet Josephine Leach 
    Married 15 Apr 1856 
    Family ID F12569  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Esther Baty 
    Family ID F12570  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T4 R6 Sec 16

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 605

      NAME VARIANT: Ezra Jacob Wyckoff BARNARD

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 605.

    2. [S18949]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.