Adaline Maria Woodward[1, 2, 3]

Female 1829 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Adaline Maria Woodward 
    Born 6 Dec 1829  Petersham, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 May 1969  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I18655  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father David Woodward 
    Mother Deiadama Hare 
    Sealed P (LDS) 20 Jul 1989  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12500  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Justus C. Earl,   b. 17 Nov 1831, Scarborough, York, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Jul 1860  (Age 28 years) 
    Married 1 Nov 1851  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6845  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1 Nov 1851 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 254
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 563

      NAME VARIANT: Adaline Marie WOODWARD

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 563.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 254.

    3. [S18824] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.