Sarah Ann Dunsdon[1, 2, 3]

Female 1835 - 1899  (64 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Ann Dunsdon 
    Born 8 May 1835  Steeple Ashton, Wiltshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 8 May 1848 
    Died 5 Dec 1899  Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Jan 1957  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I18413  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James Dunsdon,   b. , , England Find all individuals with events at this location,   bur. , , Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Mary Ann Rose,   b. Abt 1843, , , Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   bur. , , Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 16 May 1958  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12378  Group Sheet

    Family Charles Bird,   b. 19 Sep 1803, Flanders, Morris, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Sep 1884, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married 15 Feb 1853 
    Notes 
    • VARRIANT DATE: 1855
    Children 
     1. Mormon Dunston Bird,   b. , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Deloss Pearley Bird,   b. 2 Feb 1856, Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. James Dunsdon Bird,   b. 5 Feb 1858, Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Mary Jane Bird,   b. 10 Jun 1860, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Phineas Reeves Bird,   b. 1 Sep 1862, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Jedediah M. Grant Bird,   b. 17 Apr 1866, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Anna Adelia Bird,   b. 9 Jul 1868, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Hester Mariah Bird,   b. 31 Dec 1870, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     9. Amanda Lucina Bird,   b. 19 May 1872, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     10. Sarah Ann Bird,   b. 1 May 1873, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     11. Heber Charles Bird,   b. 11 Nov 1876, Mendon, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F2275  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14 pp 733-735

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Picture
      Pioneer Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude p 270
      Life Sketch of Sarah Ann Dunsdon Bird




      NAME VARIANT: Sarah Ann DUNSTON (DUNSDON)

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14 pp 733-735.

    2. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), p 270.

    3. [S18582]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.