Hannah Dunham[1, 2, 3]

Female 1786 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Dunham 
    Born 9 Oct 1786  Orwell, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 10 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Jun 1986  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I18377  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Simeon Dagget Carter,   b. 7 Jun 1794, Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Feb 1869, Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Married 19 Jan 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 19 Jan 1846  [4
    Family ID F4435  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 19 Jan 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 134
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14 p 657

      VARIANT NAME: Hannah CARTER

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14 p 657.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 134.

    3. [S18546] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.