Amos C. Deuel[1, 2, 3]

Male 1797 - 1878  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Amos C. Deuel 
    Born 4 Mar 1797  Greenfield, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Aug 1878 
    Person ID I18293  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Lewis Deuel 
    Mother Mary Carpenter 
    Family ID F12307  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 87
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13 pp 887 - 888

      NAME VARIANT: Amos C DEWEL and Amos DEVEL

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13 pp 887 - 888.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 87.

    3. [S18462] .