Diana E. Holbrook[1, 2, 3]

Female 1833 - 1906  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Diana E. Holbrook 
    Born 27 Oct 1833  Wethersfield, Wyoming, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 25 Aug 1852  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Died 11 Jan 1906 
    Baptized (LDS) 17 Oct 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I18220  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Chandler Holbrook,   b. 16 Sep 1807, Florence, Oneida, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Sep 1889, Fillmore, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Mother Eunice Dunning,   b. 6 Apr 1810, Schroon, Essex, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Dec 1910, Fillmore, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 100 years) 
    Married 22 Jun 1831  Wethersfield, Wyoming, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 12 Oct 1951  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4210  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Horace Drake,   b. 19 Apr 1826, Hartford, Trumbull, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jan 1918, Centerville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years) 
    Married 3 Oct 1850 
    Family ID F12255  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 23, pp 427-429

      VARIANT NAME: Dianna Eliza

      ZION'S_CAMP: Children in Zion's Camp (Backman, "A Profile of Kirtland Saints..." Appendix E, p. 93)

  • Sources 
    1. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), (Backman, "A Profile of Kirtland Saints..." Appendix E.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 23, pp 427-429.

    3. [S18389] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.