Henry Simon Dolten[1, 2, 3]

Male 1824 - 1886  (62 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry Simon Dolten 
    Born 3 Apr 1824  , , Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 10 Nov 1886  Centerville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I18053  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Notes 
    • Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register P 310
      NAME VARIANT: DOLTEN (DOLTON), Henry Simon
      Miller File MOR BATT C0 B
      WIFE- ELIZABETH DOLTEN

  • Sources 
    1. [S204] LDS - Miller File, Miller, Rowena, File MOR BATT C0 B.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), P 310.

    3. [S18221]