Sarah Gully[1, 2]

Female - 1848


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Gully 
    Gender Female 
    Died 1848  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I18020  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Augustus Erastus Dodge,   b. 6 Dec 1822, Six Town Point, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Jun 1900, Toquerville, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Married Aug 1842 
    Children 
     1. John P. Dodge,   d. 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F12166  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 1848 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Deaths and Burials, p. 24

      NAME VARIANT : Sarah Yulley, Sarah Yelley

      NOTES:
      Sarah Gulley (Sarah Yelley) is mentioned with her husband's, Augustus Erastus Dodge, information in the
      Mormon Battalion Records, p 84.

  • Sources 
    1. [S82] Book - Mormon Battalion: US Army of the West, 1846-1848, Ricketts, Norma Baldwin, Records, p 84.

    2. [S18188] .