Catharine Almira Prichard[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1792 - 1846  (54 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Catharine Almira Prichard 
    Born 30 May 1792  Wolcott, New Haven, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Oct 1846  , , Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Baptized (LDS) 23 Oct 1993  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I17960  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Reuben Prichard 
    Mother Sarah Botsford 
    Family ID F12135  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family James Shelah Oaks 
    Children 
     1. William Oaks,   b. 7 Sep 1815, , , Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Reuben Oaks,   b. Abt 1822
     3. Mary Almira Oaks,   b. Abt 1825
     4. Edwin Oaks,   b. Abt 1827
     5. Catharine Oaks,   b. Abt 1829
     6. David Martin Oaks,   b. Abt 1831
     7. Hiram Oaks,   b. 7 Sep 1825, Susquehanna, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Mar 1903  (Age 77 years)
    Family ID F12134  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo: Block 21, lOT 1 & 2
      T6R8, Sec 15, NW/4
      T6R8, Sec 1, SE/4

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 58
      Nauvoo Marriage p 50
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, vol. 4, pp 2667-2670

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Nauvoo lst Ward, p 64
      Nauvoo Data Bank

      NAME VARIANT: Catharine Almera OAKS
      Almira OAKLEY
      Almira Oakley (Okely)

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Nauvoo, by Black and Black, vol. 4, pp 2667-2670.

    2. [S71] Database - Nauvoo Databank.

    3. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, e p 50.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 58.

    5. [S18128] .

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.