Hampden S. Beaty[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1826 - 1887  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hampden S. Beaty 
    Born 31 Dec 1826  Washington, Rappahannock, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 15 Sep 1851  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Mar 1852  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Died 11 Sep 1887 
    Person ID I1792  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Josiah Beaty 
    Mother Eleanor Rogers 
    Sealed P (LDS) 15 Aug 1949  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1717  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Marion Thankful Mumford,   b. 12 Apr 1831, Portland, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Sep 1904  (Age 73 years) 
    Married 1 Jan 1849  , , Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 11 Nov 1977  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F1716  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, p 447-448

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, p 745
      Our Pioneer Heritage, Vol 11, p 12; Vol 18, pp 357 and 360

      NAME VARIANT: Hampden Sidney BEATIE

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, p 447-448.

    2. [S8] Book - Our Pioneer Heritage, 20 vols., Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City: 1958-1977), , Vol 11, p 12; Vol 18, pp 357 and 360.

    3. [S19] Book - Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, 2 vols, Esshom, Frank, (Salt Lake City: 1913), , p 745.

    4. [S1891] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.