Osker Farber[1, 2]

Male 1844 - 1844  (~ 0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Osker Farber 
    Born Mar 1844 
    Gender Male 
    Died 11 Sep 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I17851  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 11 Sep 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records (8m 2d)

      NAME VARIANT: Oscar

  • Sources 
    1. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, (8m 2d).

    2. [S18018] .