Orson G. Beach[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1808 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Orson G. Beach 
    Born 30 May 1808  Ontario, Wayne, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 23 Jan 1980  [5
    Person ID I1752  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Isaac Beach 
    Mother Diane Hokum Gillet 
    Sealed P (LDS) 17 May 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1651  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Lucinda Brannan,   b. 26 Mar 1808, Jefferson, Schoharie, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1649  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Sarah Ann Palmer 
    Family ID F1650  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Children 
     1. Erastus Beach,   b. 8 Mar 1829
    Family ID F1640  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1st: Block 6 Lot 34 (1 acre) 28 Jan 1847

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 270
      70's Record, p 22; pp 53-54
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, pp 381-382

      NAME VARIANT: Orson Gillet BEACH

      BIRTH: VARIANT PLACE: Ontario, Ontario, New York, USA

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 22; pp 53-54.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, pp 381-382.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 270.

    4. [S1850] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.