James H. Aldridge[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7]

Male 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James H. Aldridge 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 176  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Born 24 Sep 1813  Boone, Rockcastle, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1832 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I175  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 2 Apr 2015 

    Father William A. Aldridge 
    Family ID F196  Group Sheet

    Family Mary Aldridge (Mrs.) 
    Children 
     1. Ellen J. Aldridge
     2. Milla B. Aldridge
     3. William P. Aldridge
     4. Aquilla Aldridge
    Family ID F36  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1ST: Block 6 Lot 35 N/2 pt

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 346
      70's Record, p 7, p 4
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 1, p 304, p 316

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      "Writings" diskette code: ALDRJ84A.Sev "Autobiography of James H Aldridge"
      1842 Nauvoo LDS Census, 3rd Ward, p 37 Wife, Mary, Children, Ellen, Milla, William P, Aquilla

      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 1811

      NAME VARIANT: James H. ALDRICH
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1ST: Block 6 Lot 35 N/2 pt

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 346
      70's Record, Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 4
      70's Record, H. Black, p 7
      Early 70's and High Priest Index, p 3
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 1, pp 304, 316
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 1, p 71
      1842 Census, 3rd Ward, p 37

      HISTORIES:
      Mormon Redress Petitions, Clark Johnson, pp 691-692

      BIOGRAPHIES:
      Autobiography of James H. Aldridge

      VARIANTS:
      Name: James H. ALDRICH
      Birth Date: 1811

  • Sources 
    1. [S49] LDS - 1842 Nauvoo LDS Census, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, , 3rd Ward, p 37 Wife, Mary, Children, Ellen, Milla, William P, A.

    2. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 7, p 4.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 1, p 304, p 316.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 346.

    5. [S49] LDS - 1842 Nauvoo LDS Census, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 3rd Ward, p 37.
      Wife, Mary, Children, Ellen, Milla, William P, Aquilla

    6. [S222] LDS - Seventies Records, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives).

    7. [S238]