Reuben Parker Hartwell[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1808 - 1862  (53 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Reuben Parker Hartwell 
    Born 2 Nov 1808  Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 8 Jan 1862 
    Baptized (LDS) 7 Feb 1922  [5
    Person ID I17468  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Amos Hartwell 
    Mother Betsy Pond 
    Sealed P (LDS) 5 Feb 1975  ALBER Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11835  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Mary Pierce 
    Married 12 Apr 1829  Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 12 Oct 1972  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F11834  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Lucinda Alemedia Merritt,   b. 27 Jul 1809, , Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Oct 1899, Lamoni, Decatur, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Family ID F4380  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Warrington: Block 2, Lot 2 E 1/2
      Warrington: Block 4, Lot 1
      Warrington: Block 5, Lot 2
      T6 R8, Sec 6 SE/4 1 acre

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 273
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 21, p 389
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1600-1601

      NAME VARIANT: Reuben T. HARTWELL

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1600-1601.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 21, p 389.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 273.

    4. [S17635]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.