Erastus Beach[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1829 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Erastus Beach 
    Born 8 Mar 1829 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 12 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1742  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Orson G. Beach,   b. 30 May 1808, Ontario, Wayne, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1640  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p147
      70's Record, p 53
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, p 374

      NAME VARIANT: Erastus O. BEACH

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 53.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 4, p 374.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p147.

    4. [S1840] .