Cynthia Maria Beach (Mrs.)[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1816 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Cynthia Maria Beach (Mrs.) 
    Born Dec 1816 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1741  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family George Beach,   b. 8 Mar 1817, , , Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 9 Oct 1839  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1639  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R8 Sec 17 S/2 SE/4

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 268
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 4
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, vol # 4, p 388

      NAME VARIANTS: Cynthia, ( Maria/ Maria) Beech

  • Sources 
    1. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 4.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, vol # 4, p 388.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 268.

    4. [S1839] .