Juliette Homan[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1816 - 1855  (39 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Juliette Homan 
    Born 12 Jan 1816  Riverhead, Suffolk, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 9 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 8 Oct 1855  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 23 Jun 1981  [5
    Person ID I1735  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Stephen Homan 
    Sealed P (LDS) 19 Feb 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1636  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Herman Daggatt Bayles,   b. 28 Jul 1812, Brookhaven, Suffolk, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Mar 1888, Bluff, San Juan, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Married 17 Nov 1836  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Julian Bayles
    Family ID F1630  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 8 Oct 1855 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 126
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 23, p 872 and Vol 23, pp 764-765
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1797-1802

      NAME VARIANT: Juliet HOMAN, HORNAN
      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Wading River, Suffolk, NY

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 3, pp 1797-1802.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 23, p 872 and Vol 23, pp 764-765.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 126.

    4. [S1833] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.