Theodocia Kimball[1, 2, 3]

Female Abt 1795 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Theodocia Kimball 
    Born Abt 1795  , , Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 17 Jan 1846 
    Baptized (LDS) 10 Nov 1951 
    Person ID I17347  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family John Young, Jr.,   b. 22 May 1791, Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Apr 1870, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 1813 
    Sealed S (LDS) 13 Jun 1856 
    Children 
     1. Louisa Young,   b. 1 May 1822, Hector, Schuyler, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Dec 1907, Smithfield, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years)
     2. Caroline Young,   b. 17 May 1816, Hector, Schuyler, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jan 1888, Lewisville, Jefferson, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years)
    Family ID F11329  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol P. 675
      NAUVOO TEMPLE ENDOWMENT: 17 Jan . 1846
      NAME VARIANT: KIMBALL, Theodocia (Theoduia)

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol P. 675.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), : 17 Jan . 1846.

    3. [S17514]