Ely Harris[1, 2]

Male 1842 - 1902  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ely Harris 
    Born 13 Feb 1842  Marion, Williamson, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 6 Apr 1850 
    Died 17 Sep 1902 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Jan 1997  APIA Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I17338  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father McGee Harris,   b. 8 Nov 1800, Lebanon, Wilson, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Aug 1863, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years) 
    Mother Mary Givens,   b. 27 Feb 1802, Stanford, Lincoln, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Aug 1873, Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 5 Mar 1993  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6810  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Elizabeth Harriet Mahala Gammell 
    Family ID F11762  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 21, pp 10-13

      VARIANT NAME: Eli HARRIS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 21, pp 10-13.

    2. [S17505] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.