Alfred Kinney[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1810 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Alfred Kinney 
    Born 17 Nov 1810  Sutton, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 30 Jun 1981  [5
    Person ID I17041  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Peraley Kinney 
    Mother Ruth Kinney (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 4 Jun 1987  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11596  Group Sheet

    Family Relief Kinney (Mrs.),   b. 14 Mar 1816 
    Sealed S (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F9053  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 258
      70's Record, p 432
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, pp 879-880


      NAME VARIANT: KENNEY
      KILSEY
      Alford

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 432.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, pp 879-880.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 258.

    4. [S17207]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.