Agnes Nancy Harris[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1794 - 1846  (51 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Agnes Nancy Harris 
    Born 6 Oct 1793/1794  Lochaline, Argyllshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 11 Sep 1846  Kanesville (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1698  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Robert Harris 
    Mother Jane Harris (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 31 Oct 1996  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1604  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Jacob Baum,   b. 5 Apr 1794, Denison, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 12 Oct 1826  Brandywine Manor, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 16 Dec 1992  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Children 
     1. Jacob Harris Baum,   b. 30 Dec 1830,   d. 3 Aug 1833  (Age 2 years)
     2. Jane Baum,   b. 2 Jul 1832, Brandywine Manor, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Jun 1903  (Age 70 years)
     3. Elizabeth Baum,   b. 27 Jan 1834, Brandywine Manor, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 May 1916, Richfield, Sevier, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years)
     4. Jacob Harris Baum,   b. 29 May 1836, Brandywine, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Mar 1912, Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years)
     5. Jeanetta R. Baum,   b. 17 Jul 1837
    Family ID F1602  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 259
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 20, p 985

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 2, pp 185-186


      VARIANT NAME: Ann HARRIS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 20, p 985.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 259.

    3. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 2, pp 185-186.

    4. [S1796] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.