Jane Peacock[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1820 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jane Peacock 
    Born 12 Nov 1820  Lastingham, Yorkshire North Riding, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Residence 1841  , Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 19 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I16771  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Daniel Peacock 
    Married Abt Apr 1832  Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 8 Oct 1952 
    Family ID F33  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Asahel A. Lathrop,   b. 24 Dec 1810, Tolland, Tolland, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Jul 1871  (Age 60 years)  [6
    Married 29 Jul 1841  , Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Sealed S (LDS) 12 Feb 1982  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [8
    Children 
     1. Lathrop,   d. Oct 1838, (near), Livingston, Henry, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F10645  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 34
      Nauvoo Marriages, p 46
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, pp 194-195
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 182

      NAME VARIANT: Jane PEABODY

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, pp 194-195.

    2. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es, p 46.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 34.

    4. [S16934] .

    5. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 93.

    6. [S544] LDS - Times and Seasons, 6 vols., Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (Early LDS Periodical published in Nauvoo, Illinois, 1839-1846), 1 Sep 1841.

    7. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 93.
      by Joseph B. Noble
      as recorded in the Times and Seasons 1 Sep 1841

    8. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.