Amity Johnston[1, 2]

Female 1784 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Amity Johnston 
    Born 15 Nov 1784 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I16596  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 327

      NAME VARIANT: Anity Johnston

  • Sources 
    1. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 327.

    2. [S16758]