Mariness W. Loveland[1, 2]

Male 1788 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mariness W. Loveland 
    Born 9 Jun 1788  Chester, Windsor, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I16211  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jonathan Loveland 
    Mother Bethiah Winslow 
    Family ID F11105  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Mercy Swinerton 
    Married 12 Mar 1810  Milton, Pike, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. William Rily Loveland,   b. 1817, , Madison, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F11103  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Ruby Sturdevant 
    Married 1816  , Madison, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11104  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1st: Block 1, Lot 35
      T7 R6, Sec 7, SW/4
      T7 R6, Sec 18 - enough of N end of NW/4 to make 228 Acres with the above Section
      except for 2 Acres of NW corner deeded for a school

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 4, pp 2249-2251

      NAME VARIANT: Merriness Willit LOVELAND

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 4, pp 2249-2251.

    2. [S16373] .