Experience Alemeda Brown[1, 2, 3]

Female 1820 - 1896  (75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Experience Alemeda Brown 
    Born 25 May 1820  Leeds, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Mar 1896  Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 15 Mar 1896  Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 13 Sep 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I16083  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father David H. Brown 
    Mother Lucinda Bachelder 
    Sealed P (LDS) 15 Jul 1960  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11043  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Philo Johnson,   b. 6 Dec 1814, Newtown, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Apr 1894, Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years) 
    Married 1884 
    Family ID F11042  Group Sheet

    Family 2 German Ellsworth, Sr ,   b. 18 Jan 1815, Leeds, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Nov 1849, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 34 years) 
    Married 22 Nov 1837  Leeds, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    • Marriage date variant 25 May 1837
    Children 
     1. Elizabeth Ellsworth,   b. 29 Dec 1839, Attica, Lapeer, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Mar 1857, Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 17 years)
     2. Ephriam Edgar Ellsworth,   b. 25 Jul 1841, Lapeer, Lapeer, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Mar 1887, Spring Lake, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 45 years)
     3. Evaline Ellsworth,   b. 7 Sep 1842, South Attica, Lapeer, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Sep 1892, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 49 years)
     4. Esther Ellsworth,   b. 12 Sep 1844, Charleston, Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Aug 1918, Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
     5. Israel Ellsworth,   b. 14 Apr 1846, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Minerva Ellsworth,   b. 16 Jan 1848, Charleston, Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Jun 1936, Long Beach, Los Angeles, Callifornia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years)
     7. German Ellsworth, Jr ,   b. 27 Sep 1848, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Apr 1922, Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
    Last Modified 23 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F3257  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 346
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, pp 72-74


      NAME VARIANT: Speedy Experience BROWN
      Experience BROWN
      Speedy BROWN

      BIRTH DATE VARIANT: 20 May 1820

      MARRIAGE DATE VARIANT: 25 May 1837

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, pp 72-74.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 346.

    3. [S16245]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.