Everet Lish[1, 2]

Male 1827 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Everet Lish 
    Born 15 Apr 1827  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I15993  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joseph Lions Lish,   b. 8 Apr 1803, Orange, Schuyler, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Sep 1886, Albion, Cassia, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Mother Harriet Ann Tripp,   b. 24 May 1807, , Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Jul 1882, Portage, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Married 14 Oct 1823  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10983  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 271 and p 456

      NAME VARIANT: Everieth

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 271 and p 456.

    2. [S16155] .