Permelia Mindwell Dayton[1, 2, 3]

Female 1823 - 1876  (53 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Permelia Mindwell Dayton 
    Born 11 Feb 1823  Geauga, OH Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 9 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 9 Apr 1876  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Jun 1986  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I1581  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 8 Aug 2009 

    Father Hiram Dayton,   b. 1 Nov 1798, Herkimer, Herkimer, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Dec 1881, American Fork, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Mother Permelia Bundy,   b. 28 Jul 1799, Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Jan 1881, American Fork, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married 1 Nov 1820  Parkman, Geauga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 3 Oct 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F762  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Charles Henry Bassett,   b. 14 Mar 1828, Ossian, Livingston, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Feb 1907, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 18 Mar 1845 
    Family ID F1502  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 126
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13, p 670


      NAME VARIANT: DAYTON, Permelia (Pamelia) Mindwell



      BIRTH: VARIANT PLACE: Farmington, Geauga, Ohio, USA

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13, p 670.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 126.

    3. [S1678] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.