Allumbee Simon Lemon[1, 2, 3]

Male 1823 - 1896  (73 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Allumbee Simon Lemon 
    Born 2 Mar 1823  Gallatin, Sumner, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Dec 1845 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 13 Jun 1896  , Fremont, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 14 Jun 1896  , Atchison, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15734  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Lemon, Sr. 
    Family ID F10840  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Lydia Ann Applegate,   b. 25 Sep 1830, St Charles, St Charles, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Dec 1905, Monroe, Sevier, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Married 13 Aug 1848  , Pickett, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10839  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register pg 320
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 27 pp 916-918


      DEATH-VARIANT: 15 Jun 1896
      NAME VARIANT: Alfumbee Simon
      Allum Bee LEMON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 27 pp 916-918.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), pg 320.

    3. [S15896] .