Joseph L. Cloward[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1842 - 1843  (~ 0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph L. Cloward 
    Born Oct 1842 
    Gender Male 
    Died 28 Aug 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Old Pioneer Cemetery #1, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I15619  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Daniel Henry Cloward, Sr ,   b. 30 Aug 1820, South Pottstown, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Mar 1903, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years) 
    Mother Ruth Baily Logan,   b. 23 Oct 1819, , Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Jul 1892, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 72 years) 
    Married 15 Oct 1840  Unionville, Delaware, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5345  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 28 Aug 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Vol 9
      Nauvoo Deaths and Burials p. 21
      Sexton Report

      VARIANT NAME: Joseph L. Cloward, Joseph Le Cloward

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, s, Vol 9.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, and Burials p. 21.

    3. [S235] USA - Illinois - Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846.

    4. [S15781] .

    5. [S574] Internet Link - The Cemetery Record of William D, Huntiington, Nauvoo Sexton, Woods, Fred E., (Mormon Historical Studies, Vol 3, No. 1, Spring 2002), p.140.
      Died at age: 10 days of fever